Programme Schedule


PROG. HIGHLIGHTS FOR DT : 20.04.2018 (FRIDAY)

6.00 AM
ARADHANA – NAMA MAHATMYA

BY – RABI NARAYAN PANDA

6.30 AM
KRUSHI DARSHAN: TOPIC : 1- GO BIMA YOJANA, 2- SUCCESS STORY

7.00 AM
NEWS IN HINDI (RELAY FROM DELHI)

7.15 AM
HELLO ODISHA (BREAKFAST SHOW)

GUEST – SRIKANTA GAUTAM

8.00 AM
REGIONAL NEWS (LIVE)

8.15 AM
DEVOTIONAL MUSIC :

BY – ARABINDA MUDULI,SUMITA GARABADU,JHUMKI RATH

8.30 AM
WE THE SOLDIERS

GUEST – VICE ADMIRAL SHRIHARI LAL SHARMA

9.00 AM
CP : BALIGHARA (EP : 4/5) (IN DD-ODIA)

9.30 AM
GENERAL PROG. DDK, SBP (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : SAMBALPUR NACHHA

10.00 AM
SEMANE SAMARTHA - (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : SAFHALA SANGRAMI

10.30 AM
CP :SAMAYA SUARE JEVANA DHARA (EP : 1/3) (IN DD-ODIA)

11.00 AM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

11.02 AM
HEALTH SHOW: (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC- DRUSTHIHINATA

11.30 AM
CP : AKASHA KAIAN CHILIKA MACHHA (EP - 4/4) (IN DD-ODIA)

12.00 NOON
PROG. CONTR. FROM DDK, BPN (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC- MERIA PARBA

12.30 PM
FOLK DANCE – GHODA NACHHA (IN DD-ODIA)

BY- UCHHAB CHARAN DAS&PARTY

1.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

1.02 PM
DANCE DRAMA –GEETA GOBINDA (EP-1/12) (IN DD-ODIA)

1.30 PM
AMA ROSEI (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : 1- MASOORA DALI RE MUTTON DALMA, 2- BATI BASA MANJA

2.00 PM
JAGARANA (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : ODISHA RA ADIVASI ANCHALARE SISHU SURAKHYA

2.30 PM
JHANKAR – SUGAM SANGEET (IN DD-ODIA)

SINGER – NAYAN BIHARI DAS

3.00 PM
MUKHYA SAMACHAR (LIVE)

3.02 PM
CP : BALIGHRA (EP : 5/5)

3.30 PM
CP : UDHABA KETETU PACHARU (EP – 1/12)

4.00 PM
CP : SAMAYA SUARE JEVANA DHARA (EP : 2/3)

4.30 PM
CP:GEETA GOVINDA (EP-2/12)

5.00 PM
MUKHYA SAMACHAR (LIVE)

5.02 PM
HIGHLIGHTS OF IPL-2018 (KINGS ELEVEN V/S SUNRISERS HYDERABAD)

5.30 PM
PALLISHREE :

TOPIC : DALI JATIYA FHASALARE BIHANA UTPADANA

6.00 PM
KRUSHI DARSHAN (PHONE IN LIVE)

TOPIC –FHASALA BIMA

6.30 PM
SAMACHAR (LIVE)

6.40 PM
BIDHAN SABHA SAMACHAR

6.50 PM
ODISHI (BY – TANUJA MOHANTY)

CHHANDA(BY-DUKHISHYAM TRIPATHY)

7.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

7.02 PM
RAGA ANURAGA(IN DD-ODIA)

EXPERTS- BASUDEV RATH

8.00 PM
MANORANJAN JUNCTION (IN DD-ODIA)

8.30 PM
AINA (IN DD-ODIA)

9.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

9.02 PM
SP : ANANTA ALOKA (EP : 30/130) (IN DD-ODIA)

9.30 PM
AMA ROSEI (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : 1- MASOORA DALI RE MUTTON DALMA, 2- BATI BASA MANJA

10.00 PM
VIEWERS LETTER(APANANKA MATA) (IN DD-ODIA)

10.30 PM
HELLO ODISHA (BREAKFAST SHOW) (IN DD-ODIA)

GUEST – SRIKANTA GOUTAM

11.15 PM
SUGAM SANGEET (IN DD-ODIA)

SINGER – ANJALI MISHRA ,RUDRA NARAYAN MOHANTY

11.30 PM
CP : SAMAYA SUARE JEVAN DHARA (EP-2/3) (IN DD-ODIA)

PROG. HIGHLIGHTS FOR - DT : 21.04.2018 (SATURDAY)

6.00 A.M
CONTRIBUTION FROM DDK, BPN

TOPIC : DRAMA – USE ME (ON SWACHHA BHARAT)

6.30 AM
JANA AJANA : QUIZ ON BETI BACHAO BETI PADHAO

7.00 AM
NEWS IN HINDI (RELAY FROM DELHI)

7.15 AM
DEVOTIONAL MUSIC

BY – ARATI MISHRA, AMARENDRA MOHANTY

7.30 AM
CONTR. FROM DDK, SBP

TOPIC : SAMBALPURI NACHA

8.00 AM
REGIONAL NEWS (LIVE)

8.15 AM
ODISSI (BY – NISHIPRAVA PANI)

CHHANDA (BY-MURALIDHAR BHANJA)

8.30 AM
MANORANJAN JUNCTION

9.00 AM
AMA AAIN (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : FAUJADARI AAIN RE POLICE KHYAMATA

9.30 AM
CP : BALI GHARA (EP : 5/5) (IN DD-ODIA)

10.00 AM
KISHALAYA – (IN DD-I & DD ODIA)

TOPIC : 1.KUNI PRATIVA, 2- ASA BULIJIBA – UGRATARA PITHA

10.30 AM
SCIENCE PROG. – GYANA BIGYANA (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : COSMETICS

11.00 AM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES

11.02 AM
CP : UDHABA KETE TU PACHARU (EP- 1/2) (IN DD-ODIA)

11.30 AM
AAINA (IN DD-ODIA)

12.00 NOON
CHARJYA PADARU CHAUPADI (IN DD-ODIA)

1.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

1.02 PM
RAGA ANURAGA (IN DD-ODIA)

EXPERT : BASUDEV RATH

2.00 PM
PLAY – PALATAKA RA CHHAI (IN DD-ODIA)

3.00 PM
MUKHYA SAMACHAR (LIVE)

3.02 PM
TALK SHOW – DIVYANGA MANANKA PAIN KAUSALA YOJANA

3.55 PM (LIVE)–HON’BLE PM’S ADDRESS THE CIVIL SERVANTS & DISTRIBUTE

AWARDS FOR EXCELENCE IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (IN DD-NTL)

4.00 PM
CP : SAMAYA SUARE JEEVAN DHARA (EP : 3/3)

4.30 PM
CP : GEETA GOVINDA (EP : 3/12)

5.00 PM
MUKHYA SAMACHAR (LIVE)

5.02 PM
H/L OF IPL-2018 (CHENNAI SUPER KINGS V/S RAJASTHAN ROYALS)

5.30 PM
HEALTH SHOW : TOPIC : GOAN RE DAKTAR

6.00 PM
DOCUMENTARY – SRI JAGANNATH SARBA DHARMA SWARUPA

6.30 PM
SAMACHAR (LIVE)

6.40 PM
BIDHAN SABHA SAMACHAR (LIVE)

6.50 PM
ODISSI (BY – NISHIPRAVA PANI)

CHHANDA (BY - MURALIDHAR BHANJA)

7.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

7.02 PM
SEMANE SAMARTHA (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : SAFALA SANGRAM

7.30 PM
DOCUMENTARY ON AMAR NATH YATRA (IN DD-ODIA)

8.00 PM
PARIKRAMA (LIVE) (IN DD-ODIA)

9.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

9.02 PM
CHART SHOW – TATHAPI JIVANA (I N DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : ACID AKRAMANA PIDITA

10.00 PM
CP : SAMAYA SUARE JEEVANA DHARA (IN DD-ODIA)

10.30 PM
CP : GEETA GOVINDA (EP : 3/12) (IN DD-ODIA)

11.00 PM
KATHA KATHARE (IN DD-ODIA)

EXPERT – PADMASHREE KAILASH CH. MEHER

11.30 PM
CONTR. FROM DDK, SBP (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : SAMBALPURI NACHA

PROG. HIGHLIGHTS FOR DT : 22.04.2018 (SUNDAY)

6.00 AM
JAGARANA (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : SAMAJIKA O’ SANSKRUTIKA BIKASHA RE KISSAN JANAJATI

6.30 AM
SCIENCE PROG. – GYANA BIGYANA (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC – CHUMBAKA

7.00 AM
SEMANE SAMARTHA (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : ANISCHITATARE NISCHITATA

7.30 AM
AAINA (IN DD-ODIA)

8.00 AM
SAMACHAR (IN DD-ODIA)

8.15 AM
ODISHI (BY – SANGITA PANDA) (IN DD-ODIA)

CHHANDA (BY – SHYAMAMANI DEVI)

8.30 AM
KATHA KATHARE (IN DD-ODIA)

EXPERT – DR. ALOK KANUNGO

9.00 AM
PARIKRAMA (IN DD-ODIA)

10.00 AM
KISHALAYA – (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : 1- KUNI PRATIVA, 2- ASA BULIJIBA – UGRATARA PITHA

10.30 AM
JANA AJANA – QUIZ ON BETI BACHAO BETI PADHAO (IN DD-ODIA)

11.00 AM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

11.02 AM
SOLO ODISHI DANCE (BY – LINGARAJ PRADHAN) (IN DD-ODIA)

11.30 AM
FOLK MUSIC – GOTIPUA NACHA (IN DD-ODIA)

BY – LAXMIPRIYA GOTIPUA NRUTYA KENDRA

12.00 NOON
YUVALOKA (YOUTH PROG.) – (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC – YUVA PRATIVA

12.30 PM
JHANKAR – SUGAM SANGEET (IN DD-ODIA)

SINGER – TAPASWINI ROUT, TANMAY HOTA

1.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

1.02 PM
KRIDA O’ KRIDABIT (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : H/L OF STATE LEVEL NALCO CUP HOCKEY TOURNAMENT

FINAL MATCH AT CUTTACK

1.30 PM
VIEWERS LETTER (IN DD-ODIA)

2.00 PM
SCIENCE PROG. – GYANA BIGYANA (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : CHUMBAKA

2.30 PM
AJIRA NARI (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : ASURAKHITA MAHILANKA SURAKHITA GHARA

3.00 PM
MUKHYA SAMACHAR

3.02 PM
CHART SHOW – TATHAPI JIVANA

TOPIC : ACID AKRAMANA PIDITA

4.00 PM
BADI PALA – SHIVA DHANU BHANGA

5.00 PM
MUKHYA SAMACHAR

5.02 PM
H/L OF IPL – 2018 (1-KOLKATA NIGHT RIDERS V/S KINGS ELEVEN

PUNJAB,2-DELHI DARE DEVILS V/S ROYAL CHALLENGERS BANGALORE

6.00 PM
SP : GAON BIKASHA RA ABHIMUKHI (EP : 159)

6.30 PM
SAMACHAR (LIVE)

6.45 PM
ODISHI (BY – SANGITA PANDA)

CHHANDA (BY – SHYAMAMANI DEVI)

7.02 PM
DOCUMENTARY – KAINCHA RA KARIGARA (IN DD-ODIA)

7.30 PM
DANCE DRAMA – NITYA BRUNDABANA (IN DD-ODIA)

8.00 PM
SAPTA RANGA (IN DD-ODIA)

8.30 PM
JAGARANA (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : SAMAJIKA O’ SANSKRUTIKA BIKASHA RE KISSAN JANAJATI

9.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

9.02 PM
LONG PLAY – SOSHA (IN DD-ODIA)

PRESENTED BY – SRI CULTURAL ASSOCIATION, SAMBALPUR

10.30 PM
HEALTH SHOW – GAON RE DAKTARA (IN DD-ODIA)

PROG. HIGHLIGHTS FOR DATE – 23.04.2018 (MONDAY)

6.00 AM
ARADHANA : ACHARANA

BY – BIRANCHI NARAYAN DAS

6.30 AM
KRUSHI DARSHAN:

TOPIC : FASALA BIMA YOJANA

7.00 AM
NEWS IN HINDI (RELAY FROM DELHI)

7.15 AM
HELLO ODISHA (BREAKFAST SHOW)

GUEST – GOURA HARI DAS

8.00 AM
REGIONAL NEWS (LIVE)

8.15 AM
DEVOTIONAL MUSIC :

BY – GEETA DAS, SUKANT KU. KUNDU, GOPAL MOHAPATRA

8.30 AM
DARDHYATA BHAKTI – BHAKTA KRUSHNA DAS

9.00 AM
SATYAM PARAM DHIMAHI (IN DD-ODIA)

9.30 AM
CONTR. FROM DDK, SBP (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC – AMRUTA JHARE MAA RA THANU

10.00 AM
AMA CINEMA – BIJAY MISHRA (BOTH IN DD-1 & DD-ODIA)

10.30 AM
CP : BASI PHULA (IN DD-ODIA)

11.00 AM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

11.02 AM
PROG. ON YOUTH (YUVALOKA) – (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : YUVA PRATIVA

11.30 AM
CP : GEETA GOVINDA (EP : 3/12) (IN DD-ODIA)

12.00 NOON
DDK, BH. PATNA CONTRIBUTION (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : 1- SAFA SUTARA, 2- SATYAGRAHA RU SWECHHAGRAHA,

3- LOKA NRUTYA

12.30 PM
FOLK MUSIC : KHANJANI BHAJAN (IN DD-ODIA)

BY – SANATAN BARIK & PARTY

1.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

1.02 PM
SAPTA RANGA (IN DD-ODIA)

1.30 PM
AMA ROSEI (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : 1- POTLI PUA, 2- MIX FRUIT SALAD

2.00 PM
TEMPLE OF ODISHA (IN DD-ODIA)

2.30 PM
AAINA (IN DD-ODIA)

3.00 PM
MUKHYA SAMACHAR

3.02 PM
CP : PURAPURI PARIBARIK (EP : 1/5)

3.30 PM
CP : UDHABA KETE TU PACHARU (EP - 2/12)

4.00 PM
SP : KALIKA (EP : 70/78)

4.30 PM
ODISHA DARSHAN
-

TOPIC : SRI SRI GUPTESWAR, KORAPUT

5.00 PM
MUKHYA SAMACHAR (LIVE)

5.02 PM
H/L OF IPL – 2018 (1.SUNRISERS HYDERABAD V/S CHENNAI SUPER

KINGS, 2-RAJASTHAN ROYALS V/S MUMBAI INDIANS)

6.00 PM
KRUSHI DARSHAN :

TOPIC : KRUSHAKA MANCHA AT GOPALPUR, BHADRAK

6.24 PM
(LIVE) – DEFENCE INVESTITURE CEREMONEY (PART-II) (IN DD-NTL)

6.30 PM
SAMACHAR (LIVE)

6.40 PM
BIDHAN SABHA SAMACHAR (LIVE)

6.50 PM
CHAMPU (BY – HARAPRIYA SWAIN)

ODISHI (BY – GEETA MANJARI BEHERA)

7.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

7.02 PM
HEALTH SHOW (PHONE-IN-LIVE)(IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : NISHA O’ MANASIKA ROGA

7.30 PM
AJIRA NARI – (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : DIVYANGA MAHILANKA PAIN NUTANA ASHARA ALOKA

8.00 PM
SAHITYA SURABHI (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : ODIA SAHITYA RE BHAGABATA RA PRABHABA

8.30 PM
SATYAM PARAM DHIMAHI (IN DD-ODIA)

9.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

9.02 PM
SP : ANANTA ALOKA (EP : 31/130) (IN DD-ODIA)

9.30 PM
AMA ROSEI (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : 1- POTLI PUA, 2- MIX FRUIT SALAD

10.00 PM
ODISHA DARSHANA – (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : SRI SRI GUPTESWAR, KORAPUT

10.30 PM
HELLO ODISHA (GUEST – GOURAHARI DAS) (IN DD-ODIA)

11.15 PM
SUGAM SANGEET (IN DD-ODIA)

SINGER – ANTARA CHAKRABARTI, ANJALI MISHRA

11.30 PM
SP : KALIKA (EP : 70/78) (IN DD-ODIA)