Programme Schedule


PROG. HIGHLIGHTS FOR DATE : 17.10.2018 (WEDNESDAY)

6.00 AM
ARADHANA - CHANDI PATHA

BY- PRATAP CHANDRA TRIPATHY

6.30 AM
KRUSHI DARSHAN

TOPIC : 1.SUSKANCHALARE KRUSHI JANTRIKARANA,

2- SUCCESS STORY

7.00 AM
HELLO ODISHA (BREAKFAST SHOW)

GUEST – SUBHASISH NATH SHARMA

8.00 AM
REGIONAL NEWS (LIVE)

8.15 AM
MA TUME JAGATARA

8.30 AM
DURGA ASTAKAM

9.00 AM
CP:BHAGNANSHA(EP-2/4) (IN DD-ODIA)

9.30 AM
GENERAL PROG., DDK, SBP (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC-BHAI JIUNTIA AAILA NA

10.00 AM
KISHALAYA (IN DD-I& DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : 1- KUNI PRATIVA,2.INTERVIEW WITH JUNIOR MODEL SATARISH

10.30 AM
PITHE DUSSHERA (IN DD-ODIA)

11.00 AM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

11.02 AM
SCIENCE PROG. – KAHANI DHARTI KI (EP : 01/26) (IN DD-ODIA)

11.30 AM
DEVI BANDANA (IN DD-ODIA)

12.00 NOON
PROG. CONTR. FROM BPN (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : 1- DASKATHIA NACHA – PM’S MUDRA YOJANA

2- LOKA NRUTYA - DUSSHERA

12.30 PM
FOLK MUSIC – PAIKA AKHADA (IN DD-ODIA)

BY- SARAT KUMAR BALIARSINGH & PARTY

1.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

1.02 PM
DEVI BANDANA (IN DD-ODIA)

1.30 PM
AMA ROSEI : (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : 1- VEG. KOLAPURI, 2- POTALI PITHA

2.00 PM
DURGA ASTAKAM (IN DD-ODIA)

2.30 PM
AMA SANSKRUTI AMA PARAMPARA (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : AMA PARAMPARA RE PARBANA

3.00 PM
MUKHYA SAMACHAR (LIVE)

302 PM
CP : BHAGNANSHA(EP-3/4)

3.30 PM
PITHE DUSSHERA

4.00 PM
SP : KALIKA (EP - 144/156)

4.30 PM
SHAKTI RUPENA SANSTHITA

5.00 PM
MUKHYA SAMACHAR (LIVE)

5.02 PM
AMA AAIN (PHONE IN LIVE)

TOPIC : SOUND POLUTION

5.30 PM
PALLISHREE –

TOPIC : MAHU CHASARE GRAMINA ATMA NIJUKTI

6.00 PM
KRUSHI DARSHAN

TOPIC-1.2022 SUDHA KRUSHAKA MANANKA AYAA DWIGUNITA KARIBA BIBHINNA UPAYA, .2.UNNATA PRANALIRE MANDIA CHASA O ROGA PARICHALANA

6.30 PM
SAMACHAR (LIVE)

6.45 PM
DEVI BANDANA

6.55 PM
VAISHNAV JAN TO

7.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

7.02 PM
HEALTH SHOW : MENTAL HEALTH (LIVE) (IN DD-ODIA)

7.30 PM
SAPTA RANGA (IN DD-ODIA)

8.00 PM
AMARI SEVARE (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : KUSUM YOJANA

8.30 PM
AMA AAIN (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : SOUND POLUTION

9.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

9.02 PM
SP : ANANTA ALOKA (EP : 145/208) (IN DD-ODIA)

9.30 PM
AMA ROSEI (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : 1- VEG. KOLAPURI, 2- POTALI PITHA

10.00 PM
MAA TUME JAGATARA (IN DD-ODIA)

10.15 PM
DEVI BANDANA (IN DD-ODIA)

10.30 PM
HELLO ODISHA (BREAKFAST SHOW) (IN DD-ODIA)

GUEST – SUBASISH NATH SHARMA

11.30 PM
SP : KALIKA (EP : 144/156) (IN DD-ODIA)

PROG. HIGHLIGHTS FOR DT : 18.10.2018 (THURSDAY)

6.00 AM
ARADHANA – CHANDI PATHA (BY – PRATAP CH. TRIPATHY)

6.30 AM
KRUSHI DARSHAN

TOPIC : 1- 2022 SUDHA KRUSHAKA MANANKA AYAA DWIGUNITA

KARIBA BIBHINNA UPAYA, 2- UNNATA PRANALIRE MANDIA CHASA

O’ ROGA PARICHALANA

7.00 AM
HELLO ODISHA (BREAKFAST SHOW)

GUEST – BIJAY KUMAR JENA (SINGER)

8.00 AM
REGIONAL NEWS (LIVE)

8.15 AM
MAA TUME JAGATARA

8.30 AM
SANKALPARA NUA BHARAT

TOPIC – JAM (JAN DHAN, AADHAR & MOBILE)

9.00 AM
CP : BHAGNANSA (EP : 3/4) (IN DD-ODIA)

9.30 AM
GENERAL PROG. DDK, SBP (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : BHAI JIUNTIA AILANA

10.00 AM
JAGARANA - (IN DD-I& DD-ODIA)

TOPIC – ADIVASI ANCHALARE BALIKA SIKHYA

10.30 AM
PITHE DUSSHERA (IN DD-ODIA)

11.00 AM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

11.02 AM
PARBANA BELA (LIVE) (IN DD-ODIA)

2.00 PM
AMA AAIN (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : SOUND POLUTION

2.30 PM
AMARI SEVARE (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : KUSUM YOJANA

3.00 PM
MUKHYA SAMACHAR (LIVE)

3.02 PM
CP : BHAGNANSA (EP : 4/4)

3.30 PM
PITHE DUSSHERA

4.00 PM
DANCE DRAMA – DEVI DURGA

4.30 PM
DURGA BANDANA

5.00PM
MUKHYA SAMACHAR (LIVE)

5.02 PM
PARIKRAMA (LIVE)

5.30 PM
PALLISHREE -

TOPIC : NADIA RU MULYAJUKTA KHADYA PRASTUTI

6.00 PM
KRUSHI DARSHAN

TOPIC-1.SORISA FASALA CHASA, KISAMA CHAYANA, BIHANA

BISODHANA, 2- SUCCESS STORY

6.30 PM
SAMACHAR (LIVE)

6.45 PM
DEVI BANDANA (BY – CHANDIKA DAS, MADHULITA PARIDA)

6.55 PM
VAISHNAV JAN TO

7.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

7.02 PM
HEALTH SHOW (PHONE-IN-LIVE) (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : ANTI TOBACCO

7.30 PM
WE THE SOLDIERS - (IN DD-ODIA)

GUEST – CORN. P. K. SAHOO

8.00 PM
GROUP ODISSI DANCE - (IN DD-ODIA)

BY – SECY., PADMARUTA DANCE ACADEMY & PARTY

8.30 PM
SANKALPARA NUA BHARAT (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC– JAM (JAN DHAN, AADHAR & MOBILE)

9.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

9.02 PM
GEETINATYA – MAHA CHANDI (IN DD-ODIA)

10.00 PM
MAA TUME JAGATARA (IN DD-ODIA)

10.15 PM
DEVI BANDANA (IN DD-ODIA)

BY – AMARENDRA MOHANTY, ARJUN CHARAN SAMAL

10.30 PM
HELLO ODISHA (BREAKFAST SHOW) (IN DD-ODIA)

GUEST – BIJAY KUMAR JENA (SINGER)

11.30 PM
DANCE DRAMA – DEVI DURGA (IN DD-ODIA)

PROG. HIGHLIGHTS FOR DT : 19.10.2018 (FRIDAY)

6.00 AM
ARADHANA – DUSSHERA (BY – SWAGATIKA PANI)

6.30 AM
KRUSHI DARSHAN :

TOPIC- 1- SORISA FASALA CHASA, KISAMA CHAYANA, BIHANA

BISODHANA, 2- SUCCESS STORY

7.00 AM
HELLO ODISHA (BREAKFAST SHOW)

GUEST – AMLANA DAS

8.00 AM
REGIONAL NEWS (LIVE)

8.15 AM
MAA TUME JAGATARA

8.30 AM
WE THE SOLDIERS

EXPERT- CORN. P. K. SAHOO

9.00 AM
DANCE DRAMA – DEVI DURGA (IN DD-ODIA)

9.30 AM
GENERAL PROG. DDK, SBP (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : MUDO DAHALI

10.00 AM
SEMANE SAMARTHA ( IN DD-I& DD-ODIA)

TOPIC – SAKHYAMA AME

10.30 AM
PITHE DUSSHERA (IN DD-ODIA)

11.00 AM
PARBANA BELA (LIVE) (IN DD-ODIA)

2.00 PM
JAGARANA - (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : ADIVASI ANCHALARE BALIKA SIKHYA

2.30 PM
JHANKAR – SUGAM SANGEETA (IN DD-ODIA)

BY- MAHAPRASAD KAR, ANTARA CHAKRABARTI

2.30 PM LIVE MYSORE DUSSEHRA PROCESSION(JUMBO SAWARI)

FROM 2.30PM TO 4.30PM -IN DD-NATIONAL

3.00 PM
MUKHYA SAMACHAR (LIVE) (IN-DD-ODIA)

3.02 PM
KATHA SARITA – BUDHI ASURUNI (IN-DD-ODIA)

3.30 PM
DANCE DRAMA – TULASI JANMA (IN-DD-ODIA)

4.00 PM
CHARITRA EKA – KATHA ANEKA (IN-DD-ODIA)

4.30 PM
DANCE DRAMA – MAHISA MARDINI

5.00 PM
MUKHYA SAMACHAR (LIVE)

5.02 PM
VIEWERS LETTER (APANANKA MATA)

5.30 PM
PALLISHREE :

TOPIC : PRAKRUTIKA BIPARJAYA PARABARTI PRANI DHANA

JATNA O’ SURAKHYA

6.00 PM
KRUSHI DARSHAN (PHONE IN LIVE)

TOPIC – TAILABIJA FASALA CHASA

6.30 PM
SAMACHAR (LIVE)

6.55 PM
VAISHNAV JAN TO

6.45 PM
DEVI BANDANA (BY – NIMAKANTA ROUTRAY)

7.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

7.02 PM
DEVI BANDANA (IN DD-ODIA)

7.30 PM
SPL. PROG. ON DUSSHERA – DURGE DURGATI NASINI (IN DD-ODIA)

8.00 PM
MANORANJAN JUNCTION (IN DD-ODIA)

8.30 PM
AINA (IN DD-ODIA)

9.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

9.02 PM
KATHA SARITA – BUDHI ASURUNI (IN DD-ODIA)

9.30 PM
AMA ROSEI - (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : 1- VEG. KOLAPURI, 2- POTALI PITHA

10.00 PM
MAA TUME JAGATARA (IN DD-ODIA)

10.15 PM
DEVI BANDANA (IN DD-ODIA)

10.30 PM
HELLO ODISHA (BREAKFAST SHOW) (IN DD-ODIA)

GUEST – AMLANA DAS

11.30 PM
DANCE DRAMA- MAHISA MARDINI (IN DD-ODIA)

PROG. HIGHLIGHTS FOR - DT : 20.10.2018 (SATURDAY)

6.00 A.M
CONTRIBUTION FROM DDK, BPN

TOPIC : 1- DASKATHIA NACHA, 2- MAHISA MARDINI NRUTYA,

3- PRAKRUTI SIBIRA BELGHAR

6.30 AM
JANA AJANA : QUIZ ON GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

7.00 AM
SPL. PROG. ON DUSSHERA – DURGE DURGATI NASINI

7.30 AM
CONTR. FROM DDK, SBP

TOPIC : BHAI JIUNTIA AILANA

8.00 AM
REGIONAL NEWS (LIVE)

8.15 AM
DEVOTIONAL MUSIC :

BY – SHYAMAMANI DEVI, MAHAPRASAD KAR

8.30 AM
MANORANJAN JUNCTION

9.00 AM
AMA AAIN (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : SOUND POLUTION

9.30 AM
KATHA SARITA – BUDHI ASURUNI (IN DD-ODIA)

10.00 AM
KISHALAYA (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : 1- ASA BULIJIBA DHAULI, 2- KUNI PRATIVA

10.30 AM
SCIENCE PROG. – GYANA BIGYANA (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC – SABDA PRADUSANA

11.00 AM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

11.02 AM
DANCE DRAMA – TULASI JANMA (IN DD-ODIA)

11.30 AM
AINA (IN DD-ODIA)

12.00 NOON
SARATA ASICHHI (IN DD-ODIA)

1.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

1.02 PM
RAGA ANURAGA (IN DD-ODIA)

EXPERT : PRANAB KISHORE PATNAIK

2.00 PM
DANCE DRAMA – BHAJA GOVINDA (IN DD-ODIA)

3.00 PM
MUKHYA SAMACHAR

3.02 PM
TALK SHOW–

DIVYANGA MANANKA PAIN KAUSALA BIKASHA YOJANA

4.00 PM
DANCE DRAMA – MANA BHANJANA

4.30 PM
SAHITYA PAIN SANGRAMA RA GATHA – UTKAL SAHITYA SAMAJ

5.00 PM
MUKHYA SAMACHAR

5.02 PM
SP : MAGIC TIME (EP : 20/26)

5.30 PM
HEALTH SHOW : TOPIC – GLUCOMA

6.00 PM
DASKATHIA (MOHABHARAT) (EP- 9/12)

TOPIC – TRIPURA MOHINI HARANA

6.30 PM
SAMACHAR (LIVE)

6.45 PM
DEVI BANDANA

BY – TRUPTI DAS, MADHULITA PARIDA

6.55 PM
VAISHNAV JAN TO

7.00 PM
PARBANA BELA (LIVE) (IN DD-ODIA)

10.00 PM
DANCE DRAMA –MANA BHAJANA (IN DD-ODIA)

10.30 PM
SAHITYA PAIN SANGRAMA RA GATHA ( IN DD-ODIA)

11.00 PM
KATHA KATHARE (IN DD-ODIA)

EXPERT : DR. SANTOSH KUMAR KAMILA

11.30 PM
CONTR. FROM DDK, SBP (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : BHAI JIUNTIA AILANA

PROG. HIGHLIGHTS FOR DT : 21.10.2018 (SUNDAY)

6.00 AM
JAGARANA (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : BIKASH DHARARE PARAJA JANAJATI

6.30 AM
SCIENCE PROG. – GYANA BIGYANA (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC – DHABIYA PADARTHA O’ TARA BYABAHARA

7.00 AM
SEMANE SAMARTHA- (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC – CHALU CHALU HARINAHIN

7.30 AM
AAINA (IN DD-ODIA)

8.00 AM
SAMACHAR (IN DD-ODIA)

8.15 AM
SP : HEALTH MANTRA (EP : 8/13) (IN DD-ODIA)

8.30 AM
KATHA KAHARE (IN DD-ODIA)

EXPERT : SILPI ASHOK

9.00 AM
PARIKRAMA (IN DD-ODIA)

10.00 AM
KISHALAYA (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : – 1- ASA BULIJIBA DHAULI, 2- KUNI PRATIVA

10.30 AM
JANA AJANA : QUIZ ON GENERAL KNOWLEDGE (IN DD-ODIA)

11.00 AM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

11.02 AM
GROUP ODISHI DANCE (IN DD-ODIA)

BY – SECY., PADMARUTA DANCE ACADEMY & PARTY

11.30 AM
FOLK MUSIC : SAMBALPURI FOLK (IN DD-ODIA)

BY – MURALIDHAR PATI & PARTY

12.00 NOON
YUVALOKA (YOUTH PROG.) – JUNK FOOD (IN DD-ODIA)

12.30 PM
JHANKARA – SUGAM SANGEET (IN DD-ODIA)

BY – PRACHI KANUNGO, BANDITA RAY

1.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

1.02 PM
KRIDA O' KRIDABIT : (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : BISWA CUP HOCKEY RA SAFALA JATRA

1.30 PM
VIEWERS LETTER (IN DD-ODIA)

2.00 PM
SCIENCE PROG. - GYANA BIGYANA (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : DHABIYA PADARTHA O’ TARA BYABAHARA

2.30 PM
AJIRA NARI – MO JEEVANA MO SAFALATA (IN DD-ODIA)

3.00 PM
MUKHYA SAMACHAR

3.02 PM
TATHAPI JIVANAN (TOPIC : DWARF)

4.00 PM
BADI PALA- NALA DAMAYANTI

5.00 PM
MUKHYA SAMACHAR

5.02 PM
TALK SHOW

TOPIC : DIVYANGA MANANKA PAIN KAUSALA BIKASHA YOJANA

6.00 PM
MANA O’ JANHA

6.30 PM
SAMACHAR (LIVE)

6.45 PM
ODISHI (BY – ASHALATA SARANGI)

6.55 PM
VAISHNAV JAN TO

7.02 PM
SARATA ASICHHI (IN DD-ODIA)

8.00 PM
SAPTA RANGA (IN DD-ODIA)

8.30 PM
JAGARANA (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : BIKASHA DHARARE PARAJA JANAJATI

9.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

9.02 PM
PLAY- SOSHA (IN DD-ODIA)

PRESENTED BY – SHREE CULTURAL ASSOCIATION, SAMBALPUR

10.30 PM
HEALTH SHOW- (TOPIC : GLUCOMA) (IN DD-ODIA)

PROG. HIGHLIGHTS FOR DATE – 22.10.2018 (MONDAY)

6.00 AM
ARADHANA : NAMA MAHATMYA

BY- JAGANNATH SAHOO

6.30 AM
KRUSHI DARSHAN:

TOPIC : TAILABIJA FASALA CHASA

7.00 AM
HELLO ODISHA (BREAKFAST SHOW)

GUEST – DR. ARCHANA NAYAK

8.00 AM
REGIONAL NEWS (LIVE)

8.15 AM
DEVOTIONAL MUSIC :

BY – PRATIMA RANI PANDA, BHIKARI BAL, SIDDHARTHA MISHRA

8.30 AM
SANKALPARA NUA BHARATA

TOPIC : PAHAL

9.00 AM
CLASSICAL MUSIC : (IN DD-ODIA)

BY – KHITI PRAKASH MOHAPATRA

9.30 AM
CONTR. FROM DDK, SBP (IN DD-ODIA)

10.00 AM
AMACINEMA (BOTH IN DD-1 & DD-ODIA)

EXPERT- JAYRAM SAMAL

10.30 AM
DANCE DRAMA – MANA BHANJANA (IN DD-ODIA)

11.00 AM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

11.02 AM
PROG. ON YOUTH (YUVALOKA) – JUNK FOOD (IN DD-ODIA)

11.30 AM
SAHITYA PAIN SANGRAMA RA GATHA (IN DD-ODIA)

12.00 NOON
DDK, BH. PATNA CONTRIBUTION (IN DD-ODIA)

12.30 PM
FOLK MUSIC : DHUDUKI NACHA (IN DD-ODIA)

BY – PABITRA KUMAR DANDSENA & PARTY

1.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

1.02 PM
SAPTA RANGA (IN DD-ODIA)

1.30 PM
AMA ROSEI (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : 1- KHIRA RASA BADA, 2- KHAMANA DHOKLA

2.00 PM
SP : MAGIC TIME (EP : 20/26) (IN DD-ODIA)

2.30 PM
AAINA (IN DD-ODIA)

3.00 PM
MUKHYA SAMACHAR

3.02 PM
CP : BALIGHARA (EP : 1/5)

3.30 PM
CP : CHHANIA (EP : 1/12)

4.00 PM
SP : KALIKA (EP : 145/156)

4.30 PM
ODISHA DARSHAN – BRAMHA KHETRA BALADEV JIEW, JIGINPUR

5.00 PM
MUKHYA SAMACHAR

5.02 PM
SAHITYA SURABHI (TOPIC : ODIA SISHU SAHITYA)

5.30 PM
PALLISHREE :

TOPIC : MAUSUMI PARABARTIKALINA SAMAYARE GRUHAPALITA

PASUNKA KRUMI ROGA NIYANTRANA

6.00 PM
KRUSHI DARSHAN

TOPIC – 1-CHHELI PALANARE SARAKARI PROTCHAHANA,

2- KADALI CHASA RA ANTA CHASA

6.30 PM
SAMACHAR (LIVE)

6.45 PM
ODISHI (BY – MOHAPATRA MINATI BHANJA)

6.55 PM
VAISHNAV JAN TO

7.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

7.02 PM
HEALTH SHOW - (PHONE-IN-LIVE) (IN DD-ODIA)

7.30 PM
ANNIV. PROG. – FAMILY WELFARE FORTNIGHT (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : NIYOJITA PARIBARA KHUSI APARA

8.00 PM
SAHITYA SURABHI (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : ODIA SISHU SAHITYA

8.30 PM
SANKALPARA NUA BHARAT A (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : PAHAL

9.00 PM
GRAPHICAL NEWS HEADLINES (IN DD-ODIA)

9.02 PM
SP : ANANTA ALOKA (EP : 146/130) (IN DD-ODIA)

9.30 PM
AMA ROSEI (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : 1- KHIRA RASA BADA, 2- KHAMANA DHOKLA

10.00 PM
ODISHA DARSHAN - (IN DD-ODIA)

TOPIC : BRAMHA KHETRA BALADEV JIEW, JIGINIPUR

10.30 PM
HELLO ODISHA (IN DD-ODIA)

GUEST – DR. ARCHANA NAYAK

11.30 PM
SP : KALIKA (EP : 145/156) (IN DD-ODIA)