Organogram


STAFF DETAILS OF DDK,BHUBANESWAR (As on June 2017)

PROGRAMME

Sl.No.

Designation

Name of the Staff

1

Asst. Director (P)/HOP

N.M.Satapathy

2

Asst. Director (P)

D.Jayapuria

3

Programme Executive

Prabodh Kumar Patnaik

4

-do-

Smt.Dipti Mishra

5

-do-

Bikash Das

6

-do-

Sarat Kumar Behera

7

-do-

Basab Kumar Mitra

8

-do-

S.S.Moharana

9

Production Assistant

Smt.Smita Das

10

-do-

Sudhansu Sekhar Padhy

11

-do-

Suryakanta Patnaik

12

-do-

Smt.Nandita Majumdar

13

-do-

Smt.Manini Sahoo

14

-do-

Adhiraj Sukumar Nayak

15

-do-

Pradipta Kumar Behera

16

-do-

Lalatendu Kishore Naik

17

Transmission Executive

Sh. Rajdeep

18

-do--

Sh. Suman Kumar Jha

19

Cameraman Gr.-I

P.S.Mishra

20

Cameraman Gr-II

A.R.Mahapatra

21

-do-

Jyoti Kanungo

22

-do-

R.K.Sethi

23

-do-

Bijayananda Das

24

-do-

K.Nirupama Sethy

25

-do-

D.K.Sahu

26

-do-

R.Armstrong

27

Sound Recordist

B.R.Choudhury

28

Film/Video Editor

Chandrakanta Ray

29

-do-

S.K.Mishra

30

Graphic Artist

Debabrata Samal

31

-Make-up Asst-

S.C.Kantha

32

-do

A.K.Sahu

33

Floor Manager

S.Behera

34

-do-

R.K.Singh

35

-do-

B.Pradhan

36

-do-

S.K.Behera

37

-do-

S.Sarkar

38

-do-

Rajgopal Singh

39

-Floor Assistant-

Janaki Prasad Mohapatra

40

-do-

Prahallad Chandra Sahoo

41

-do-

Laddulal Ram

42

-do-

Vikash Gupta

43

-do-

Bhanudev Sethi

44

Library & Information Assistant

M.S.Das

45

Carpenter

S.C.Singh

46

Painter

Paramjit Kumar

47

Lighting Assistant

Prasanna Das

48

-do-

Raj Mohan Sahoo

NEWS

1

Deputy Director(News)

S.S.Dhada

2

Asst. Director(News)

G.K.Mohapatra

3

ANC

Rizwana Akhtar

AUDIENCE RESEARCH

1

Audience Research Officer

Shri Pranabandhu Behera

2

Assistant Research Officer (Gr.-II)

Shri Ganesh Tripathy

ENGINEERING

Sl. No.

Designation

Name of the Staff

1

Deputy Director General (E)

S/Sri Dhruba Nanda

2

Deputy Director (E)

Purnendu Kumar Mohanty

3

Deputy Director (E)

Prakash Kumar Mohapatra

4

Assistant Engineer

L.Parhi

5

-do-

P.R.Acharya

6

-do-

Gobardhan Sarangi

7

-do-

S.K.Dhal

8

-do-

M.R.Senapati

9

-do-

B.M.Pradhan

10

-do-

G.D.Sahu

11

-do-

A.K.Mahala

12

-do-

Bal Gopal Das

13

-do-

C.S.Das

14

-do-

A.K.Behera

15

-do-

B.B.Das

16

Sr. Engineering Assistant

Smt.Aparna Sahoo

17

-do-

N.Swain

18

-do-

Smt. C.Nayak

19

-do-

T.C.Rath

20

-do-

Smt. P.P.Mohanty

21

-do-

A.K.Subudhiray

22

-do-

R.N.Singh

23

-do-

Smt. Luto Singh

24

-do-

B.P.Nanda

25

-do-

S.N.Swain

26

Engineering Assistant

Sridhar Behera

27

-do-

Silen Patnaik

28

-do-

Maheswar Padhi

29

-do-

R.C.Jamuda

30

-do-

A.K.Biswal

31

-do-

S.K.Pradhan

32

-do-

S.K.Panda

33

-do-

G.C.Nayak

34

-do-

N.K.Mishra

35

-do-

A.K.Mohapatra

36

-do-

Basudev Hembram

37

-do-

M.C.Choudhury

38

-do-

Shantanu Biswas

39

-do-

M.K.Pandka

40

-do-

B.K.Sahoo

41

-do-

M.R.Rana

42

-do-

E.R.S.Sarma

43

-do-

P.S.Banerjee

44

-do-

Smruti Ranjan Patnaik

45

-do-

Surya Kanta Sahu

46

-do-

C.S.Babu

47

-do-

Chattan Singh

48

-do-

Ku. Juhi Agarwal

49

-do-

Saurav Kumar Gupta

50

-do-

Dharmendra Kumar

51

-do-

S.D.Nayak

52

-do-

Nirdesh Kumar

53

-do-

T.K.Pati

54

Sr. Technician

Swarnalata Swain

55

-do-

P.K.Dehuri

56

-do-

Smt.K.Behera

57

-do-

Smt.Anjali Singh

58

-do-

R.K.Behera

59

-do-

Salil Kumar Behera

60

-do-

Meghanad Mohanta

61

-do-

Santanu Kumar Panda

62

-do-

Sailendra Kumar Mishra

63

-do-

Rohit Kumar Singh

64

Technician

Ms.Mamata Sahoo

65

-do-

Smt.Basanti Sahoo

66

-do-

Bhakta Charan Nayak

67

-do-

Prafulla Kumar Das

68

-do-

D.N.Sethi

69

-do-

Paramananda Behera

70

-do-

L.Rout

71

-do-

M.R.James

72

-do-

Ranjukta Samantaray

73

-do-

Ms.Babita Saha

74

-do-

B.Rajasekhar

75

-do-

Rama krushna Padhy

76

Helper

P.N. Behera

77

-do-

K.K. Mohanty

78

-do-

A.K. Panigrahi

79

-do-

Ganesh Das

80

-do-

Sk.N.Ali

81

-do-

H.M. Rout

82

-do-

N.H. Barik

83

-do-

B.N. BiswalL

84

-do-

Karunakar Nayak

85

-do-

R.K.Dhal

86

-do-

A.K. Behera

87

-do-

B. Madgul

88

-do-

A.K. Nayak

89

-do-

S. Singh

ADMINISTRATION

Sl.No.

Designation

Name of the Staff

1

Senior Administrative Officer

S/Sri Bijay Kumar Mohapatra

2

Assistant

Smt.B.Sujata

3

-do-

R.N.Mallick

4

Assistant/SSK

A.B.Jena

5

APLO

D.K.Das

6

UDC

N.Ramadas

7

-do-

K.RamaRao

8

-do-

B.N.Panda

9

-do-

H.Kujur

10

-do-

A.K.Swain

11

-do-

S.K.Sahoo

12

LDC

G.D.Murmu

13

-do-

D.K.Behera

14

-do-

Ashutosh Dash

15

-do-

Smt.Sunita Ray

16

-do-

Ms.S.L.Mohapatra

17

-do-

B.P.Tripathy

18

-do-

D.K.Mallik

19

-do-

S.P.Das

20

-do-

S.K.Das

21

-do-

R.C.Tripathy

22

-do-

P.K.Khadia

23

-do-

P.K.Das

24

-do-

Biswambar Barik

25

Hindi Officer(I/C)

N.D.Mawatwal

26

Steno Gr.I

Khatri Marndi

27

Steno Gr.I

Gadadhar Sahoo

28

-do-

Bidyadhar Panda

29

Steno Gr.II

N.K.Rao

30

-do-

Subhransu Mohanty

31

Halwai

N.H.Sahoo

32

K.Clerk

B.Chiranjeevlu

33

C.Clerk

K.C.Das

34

Driver

Champai Hansda

35

-do-

M.S.Soy

36

-do-

R.K.Sethi

37

-do-

Galuram Hansda

38

-do-

B.Pradhan

39

-do-

Maheswar Padaria

40

-do-

S.K.Patnaik

41

S/Guard

S.K. Pattnaik

42

-do-

H.K. Panda

43

-do-

Hajari Behera

44

-do-

Simon Barla

45

-do-

D.N. Sahoo

46

Sweeper

Chhabi Naik

47

Sorter

R.K. Sethi

48

Tea/Coffee Maker

Antaryami Naik

49

Bearer

B.K. Dash

50

-do-

H.D. Mallick

51

Wash Boy

K.C. Singh

52

MTS

B.R. Nayak

53

-do-

R.K. Topak

54

-do-

P.K. Mohanty

55

-do-

Ashok Naik

56

-do-

Damodar Barik

57

-do-

S.K. Sahani

58

-do-

Nibedan Mishra

59

-do-

M.D. Dhal

60

-do-

K.C. Sahoo

61

-do-

Jateswar Sahoo

62

-do-

B.C. Das

63

-do-

A.C. Dalai

64

-do-

Samir Dutta

65

-do-

B.N. Dash

66

-do-

R.K. Das

67

MTS

A.K. Acharya

68

-do-

B.C. Dalai

69

-do-

B.K. Sahoo

70

-do-

Satyananda Biswal

71

-do-

Trilochan Barik

72

-do-

A.T. Behera

73

-do-

Jagadish Mahapatra

74

-do-

Rajendra Gochhayat

75

-do-

Tikili Naik

76

-do-

P.K. Behera